Highlights

National ICT Day 2020

Programs Related on National ICT Day 2020

 

First Program

Topic: Go Digital - Go Cashless

Date: May 2,2020 ,9:30 A.M to 11:00 A.M,Kathmandu

Speakers : Mr. Asgar Ali , IT Consultant to Prime Minister of Nepal
                  Mr. Neelesh Man Singh Pradhan ,CEO, Nepal Clearing house limited

                  Mr. Subhas Ghimire ,Director,Nepal Rastra Bank

                  Mr. Narayan Bhuju,Chairman,ICT Committee Nepal Bankers Association

                  Mr. Ananda Raj Khanal,SeniorDirector,Nepal Telecommunications Authority (Moderator )

Please click the link of Presentation :

http://Go Digital- Go Cashless

Second Program

Topic:  Go Digital - Anticipation of Covid Changes in education system role of ICT

Date:May 4, 2020  1:00 P.M to 3:00 PM Kathmandu

Speakers :  Prof Dr. Lekhnath Sharma,Vice Chancellor Nepal open University

                  Prof. Dr Chandra Mani Paudel ,Chairman National Examination Board

                  Dr. Tuavi Lappanen,Principal Lecturer / Project Manager ,TPP Jamk University,Finland

                  Mr.Cavin Shin,Chairman of Technical and business Advisory Board ,NsDevil Co.Ltd ,South Korea

                  Mr. Anand Raj Khanal ,Senior Director,Nepal Telecommunications Authority

                  Dr. Bimal Acharya ,Telecom Manager, Nepal Telecom

                  Mr. Reg Bdr Bhandari, Secretary,CAN Federation, Moderator

Please click the Link of Presentation :

Anticipation of Post Covid changes in Education Systems : ROLE OF ICT

Roles of Telcos e-education

NSDAIonUBTCLOUD

 

Third Program

Topic: Go Digital - Transform Remote work for distributed workforce

Date : May 6th, 2020 , 11:00 A.M to 12:30 PM Kathmandu

Speaker : Mr. Pawan Krishna Shrestha, Vice-President, Seva Development

               Mr. Nidesh Shakya ,CEO,Technorio

               Ms. Samikchya Singh, Sr. Project Manager, Fuse Machines

               Mr. Suresh Kumar Karna,Former President, CAN Federation

               Mr. Dipesh Pradhan,Managing Director,Yomari Group of Companies

               Prof. Dr Subarna Shakya, Institute of Engineering Tribhuwan University

               Mr. Samit Jana ,CTO Worldlink Communication Pvt. Ltd

               Mr. Pravash Karki ,Designer / Entreprenuer

               Ms. Saruna Shrestha,President CAN Federation

              Mr. Govinda Acharya,President,Federation of Nepalese Journalist

              Mr. Hempal Shrestha,Ex.com Member,CAN Federation ,Moderator

Fourth Program

Topic :Go-Digital-Stay Secure

Date : 8th May, 2020 , 11:00 A.M to 12:30 P.M ,kathmandu

Speaker : Mr.Lokraj Sharma,Director,Department of Information Technology

               Mr. Vivek Shamsher Rana, Principal Consultant,Info Assure LLP

               Mr. Ajit Regmi, Deputy Director,Nepal Rastra Bank

               Ms. Mona Nyachhoyon,Director for software development Log Point

               Mr. Chiranjibi Adhikari, Secretary, CAN Federation, Moderator

Fifth Program

Topic : Go Digital, e-Health, Lens to see augmented role of e-health in Nepal in post -covid era

Date : 10th May , 2020 kathmandu,11:00 A.M to 12:30 P.M

Speaker : Dr. Prakash Paudyal,Consultant Physician/Pulmonologist,Medical director,Nepal National Hospitol

               Dr. Subash Pyakurel(K),Founder,health Concern Nepal

               Mr. Ram Prasad Dhungana, Chairman,Live demo of Practices from Nepal,Ask Foundation Nepal

               Dr.Prabhat Adhikari (MD), Product CEO (Danphe) Imark Digital

               Dr. Deependra Kumar Shah,Entrepeneur Managing Director, Bidhana health Care Pvt.Ltd

               Mr. Ananta Bhhetwal, Immediate past district governer lions, Clubs of International district 325A1

               Dr. Pawan Kumar Sharma,Treasurer,CAN Federation,Moderator

Please click the Link of Presentation :

Go Digital E-Health

Go Digital E-health Care

Telemedicine ppt

 

Sixth Programme

Topic : Importance of data driven economy

Date : 24 May,2020 kathmandu,8:00 A.M (Nepali Standard time)

Date : 23 May,2020 ,Kathmandu, 10:45 P.M (Eastern Standard time )

Speaker : Mr. Gaurabh Raj Upadhayay,chairman,APNC,USA

               Mr. Gouri raj Joshi, Secretary,NRNA,NCC,Technology,Entreprenuer,USA

               Mr.Milan Rai,Project Intiator,ISOP Nepal,Australia

               Dr. Bhupesh Mishra,IT Researcher,University of bradford UK

               Dr. Rajib Subba,Pracademic,DIG,Communication Directorate,Nepal Police

               Mr. Bhim Chimariya,IT Engineer,Ocean Technology,Tokyo

               Mr.Narayan Neupane,Moderator

 

Seventh Programme

Topic : Webinar on Universal Acceptance

Date : 17th june , 2020 kathmandu,5:00 P.M (Nepal Standard time)

Speakers : Dr.Ajay Data,Chair of Universal Acceptance

                 Mr. Samiran Gupta,Head of India for ICANN

 

Eighth Programme

Topic : Interaction program on "ICT is for you too girls"

Date : 18th july , 2020 kathmandu,11:00 A.M

Speakers :Ms. Ganga Subba,Co-ordinator,Sagarmatha College of Science and Technology

                Ms. Meera Shrestha, Vice-Principle,Adarsha Vidhya Mandir

               Ms.Geeta Laxmi Amatya,Amother

               Ms.Somi Joshi, Student,IIMS College

              Ms.Ratna Tara Vaidhya,Senior Vice President,CAN Federation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2018 Federation of Computer Association Nepal (CAN Federation) | All rights reserved

Powered by Young Minds